Professional Services
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
A
Ahmed Ahmed
Senior Executive Assistant to the Dean
Senior Executive Assistant to the Dean
Lewis Alford
Senior Technician
Senior Technician
Alex Allen
Communications Coordinator
Communications Coordinator
Sam Allen
Reception Coordinator
Back to topReception Coordinator
B
Angela Bachini
Course Coordinator
Course Coordinator
Lily Banister-Weir
Assistant Education Manager
Assistant Education Manager
Allie Berry
Course Coordinator
Course Coordinator
Kirin Bhadesha
Curriculum & Assessment Officer
Curriculum & Assessment Officer
Katherine Blackadder
Assistant Research Impact Manager
Assistant Research Impact Manager
Rebecca Bowe
Course Coodinator, Foundation Year
Course Coodinator, Foundation Year
Hayley Bowerman
Senior Education Manager
Senior Education Manager
Simon Boyle
Student Experience Coordinator
Student Experience Coordinator
Katie Brooks
Senior Advisor (Short Courses)
Senior Advisor (Short Courses)
Damion Brooks-Lloyd
Senior Technician Demonstrator Stores S
Senior Technician Demonstrator Stores S
Peter Brown
Course Co-Ordinator
Course Co-Ordinator
Alison Burrell
Research Support Coordinator
Research Support Coordinator
Emily Byfield-Riches
Content Officer
Back to topContent Officer
C
Eleanor Cains
Information Coordinator
Information Coordinator
Chenying Cannell
Course Coordinator
Back to topCourse Coordinator
D
Vera De Alti
Course Coordinator
Course Coordinator
Marie Dennis
Course Coordinator (Postgraduate)
Course Coordinator (Postgraduate)
Elena Dennison
School Research Programme Manager
School Research Programme Manager
Jason Douglas
Senior Technician Demonstrator Music
Senior Technician Demonstrator Music
Tony Dwyer
Education Manager
Back to topEducation Manager
E
Lauren E Church
Producer in Residence
Producer in Residence
Robert Edwards
Clerical Assistant
Clerical Assistant
Adam Elliott
Technical Supervisor Demonstrator
Back to topTechnical Supervisor Demonstrator
F
Medeni Fordham
Senior Research Manager
Senior Research Manager
Charlotte Forster-Bunting
Senior Student Engagement Coordinator
Senior Student Engagement Coordinator
Holly Foster
Curriculum Project Officer
Curriculum Project Officer
Diana Franklin
Centre Manager
Back to topCentre Manager
G
Laura Gallaher
Assistant Operations Manager
Assistant Operations Manager
Darren Garcia
Senior Technician - Technical Demonstratphy
Senior Technician - Technical Demonstratphy
Claudia George
Research Support Coordinator
Research Support Coordinator
Michelle Gibson
Senior Research Coordinator
Senior Research Coordinator
Niks Gjortz
Senior Technician Technical Demonstrat
Senior Technician Technical Demonstrat
Russell Glasson
Senior Technician (Online Publishing)
Senior Technician (Online Publishing)
Amy Golding
Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator
Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator
Lisa Greening
Course Co-ordinator
Course Co-ordinator
Chris Griffin
Senior Course Coordinator
Senior Course Coordinator
Jacqueline Guillemard
Head of Professional Services
Back to topHead of Professional Services
H
Daniel Hall
Senior Technician - Technical Demonstrat
Senior Technician - Technical Demonstrat
Suzie Harding
Clerical Assistant
Clerical Assistant
Naomi Harris
Student Experience Officer
Student Experience Officer
Midath Hayder
Doctoral Tutor
Doctoral Tutor
Molly Honer
Information Coordinator
Information Coordinator
Dawn Hughes
Senior Education Co-ordinator
Back to topSenior Education Co-ordinator
I
Joseph Ironside
Doctoral Research Events Officer
Back to topDoctoral Research Events Officer
K
Dnyan Keni
Curriculum & Assessment Officer
Curriculum & Assessment Officer
Louisa Kenyon
Senior Officer (International)
Back to topSenior Officer (International)
L
Carmen Long
Senior Operations Manager
Senior Operations Manager
Alexandra Loske
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
Hannah Ludikhuijze
Senior Doctoral Events Officer
Back to topSenior Doctoral Events Officer
M
Kate Malone
Administrator - Sussex Humanities Lab
Administrator - Sussex Humanities Lab
Kate Marrison
Holocaust Education Officer
Holocaust Education Officer
Grace Merry
Information Coordinator (Operations)
Information Coordinator (Operations)
Laura Mousavi-Zadeh
Producer in Residence
Producer in Residence
Philippa Murnaghan
Senior Reception Coordinator
Senior Reception Coordinator
Tiffany Murphy
Information Coordinator
Back to topInformation Coordinator
N
Anita Nemeth
Course Coordinator
Course Coordinator
Keith Nyahoda
Information Coordinator
Back to topInformation Coordinator
O
Gavin Osbourne
Curriculum & Assessment Officer
Curriculum & Assessment Officer
Polona Osojnik
Academic Success Advisor
Academic Success Advisor
Laura Owen
Senior Coordinator
Back to topSenior Coordinator
P
Nicole Peli
Course Coordinator
Course Coordinator
Alexander Peverett
Technical Specialist Digital Humanities
Technical Specialist Digital Humanities
Matthew Platts
Technical Manager - Arts and Humanities
Back to topTechnical Manager - Arts and Humanities
R
Day Radley
Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator
Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator
Ali Ramsey
Research Impact Assistant
Research Impact Assistant
Mary Reynolds
Senior Education Coordinator
Senior Education Coordinator
Kelly Richardson
Course Co-Ordinator
Course Co-Ordinator
Michael Rowland
Assistant Education Manager
Assistant Education Manager
Hannah Rowlands
Academic Success Advisor
Academic Success Advisor
Grace Ryan
Course Co-Ordinator
Back to topCourse Co-Ordinator
S
Danielle Salvage
Assistant Operations Manager
Assistant Operations Manager
Abi Sharp
Assistant Reception Coordinator
Assistant Reception Coordinator
Tomas Smethurst Robinson
Technician
Technician
Adam Staff
Senior Technician Demonstrator Music
Senior Technician Demonstrator Music
Agatha Steeles
Course Coordinator
Course Coordinator
Philip Stentiford
Engagement, Recruitment and Marketing Manager
Engagement, Recruitment and Marketing Manager
Gina Stevens
Course Coordinator
Course Coordinator
Shelley Stevens
Course Co-Ordinator
Course Co-Ordinator
Daisy Stewart Darling
Shl Artist in Residence 2024
Back to topShl Artist in Residence 2024
T
Heather Taylor
Admissions Tutor
Admissions Tutor
Anna Thomas
Senior Coordinator
Senior Coordinator
Paige Thompson
Research and Enterprise Coordinator
Research and Enterprise Coordinator
Philip Tomsett
Senior Technician Demonstrator
Senior Technician Demonstrator
Karen Tucker
Student Experience Officer
Back to topStudent Experience Officer
V
Laura Vellacott
Assistant Research Manager
Back to topAssistant Research Manager
W
Carolyn Watt
Senior AHRC IAA Coordinator
Senior AHRC IAA Coordinator
John Williams
Senior Technical Manager
Senior Technical Manager